11300 E 77th Terrace Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11300 E 77th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $168,251, approximately $170 per square foot. 11300 E 77th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Widner Gena R and Widner Jeremy
Bought by
Deaquino Maria Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1996
Sold by
Sloan Randall L and Sloan Debra A
Bought by
Widner Gena R and Widner Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,550
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaquino Maria Isabel | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Widner Gena R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Widner Gena R | $40,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $17,589 | $5,438 | $12,151 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $20,070 | $5,573 | $14,497 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $20,070 | $3,753 | $16,317 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $13,300 | $5,092 | $8,208 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $13,300 | $5,092 | $8,208 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $13,331 | $5,092 | $8,239 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $13,331 | $5,092 | $8,239 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $12,465 | $3,403 | $9,062 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $12,465 | $3,403 | $9,062 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $12,153 | $2,936 | $9,217 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $11,799 | $2,850 | $8,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map