11215 E 77th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $263,439 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11215 E 77th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $281,860, approximately $131 per square foot. 11215 E 77th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Corcoro Federico T and Corcoro Marivic C
Bought by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,458
Outstanding Balance
$75,760
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Akponughe Ephraim and Akponughe Joy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,458
Outstanding Balance
$75,760
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paragon Relocation Resources Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Akponughe Ephraim | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akponughe Ephraim | $114,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $40,706 | $4,729 | $35,977 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $44,660 | $3,346 | $41,314 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $44,659 | $4,974 | $39,685 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $30,780 | $3,430 | $27,350 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $30,780 | $3,430 | $27,350 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $29,370 | $3,430 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $29,370 | $3,430 | $25,940 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $23,157 | $3,376 | $19,781 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $23,157 | $3,376 | $19,781 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $22,506 | $3,523 | $18,983 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $21,850 | $3,420 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map