7616 Crisp Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $258,258 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7616 Crisp Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $270,065, approximately $148 per square foot. 7616 Crisp Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Fields Cecilia L and Hill Wilbur
Bought by
Clayburn Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,299
Outstanding Balance
$84,446
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Fields Cecilia L and Fields Medina Cecilia L
Bought by
Fields Cecilia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,922
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Tally Joseph E and Tally Suzanne
Bought by
Fields Medina Cecilia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,837
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayburn Richard | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fields Cecilia L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fields Medina Cecilia L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayburn Richard | $126,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Cecilia L | $119,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Medina Cecilia L | $119,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $36,435 | $4,891 | $31,544 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $41,262 | $3,601 | $37,661 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $41,262 | $5,183 | $36,079 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $27,550 | $3,677 | $23,873 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $27,550 | $3,677 | $23,873 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $26,246 | $3,677 | $22,569 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $26,246 | $3,677 | $22,569 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $22,156 | $3,291 | $18,865 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $22,156 | $3,291 | $18,865 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $21,938 | $3,523 | $18,415 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $21,299 | $3,420 | $17,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map