11300 E Brw Ln Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $431,969 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11300 E Brw Ln, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $464,992, approximately $178 per square foot. 11300 E Brw Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $42,108 | $2,678 | $39,430 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $38,479 | $2,678 | $35,801 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $38,479 | $2,678 | $35,801 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $35,794 | $2,678 | $33,116 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $35,794 | $2,678 | $33,116 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $35,794 | $2,678 | $33,116 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $35,794 | $2,678 | $33,116 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $33,303 | $2,678 | $30,625 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $30,152 | $2,735 | $27,417 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $30,152 | $2,735 | $27,417 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $30,152 | $2,735 | $27,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map