11301 Cotner Ave Bakersfield, CA 93312
Emerald Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11301 Cotner Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $391,482, approximately $295 per square foot. 11301 Cotner Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Rosedale-North Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Falero Lisa A
Bought by
Clark Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,564
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Mahan Kathryn B
Bought by
Mahan Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Mahan Robert D
Bought by
Falero Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Douglas E | $165,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Mahan Robert D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mahan Robert D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Falero Lisa A | $99,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Douglas E | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahan Robert D | $77,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Falero Lisa A | $98,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $266,757 | $58,283 | $208,474 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $261,528 | $57,141 | $204,387 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $256,402 | $56,021 | $200,381 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $251,376 | $54,923 | $196,453 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $246,449 | $53,847 | $192,602 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $243,923 | $53,295 | $190,628 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $243,923 | $53,295 | $190,628 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $234,454 | $51,226 | $183,228 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $229,858 | $50,222 | $179,636 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $225,353 | $49,238 | $176,115 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $206,000 | $52,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map