11301 Hewitt Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $228,021 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11301 Hewitt Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $247,255, approximately $210 per square foot. 11301 Hewitt Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Frost Bernadette M
Bought by
Frost Mary A and Bendele Jospeh C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Frost Mary A
Bought by
Frost Bernadette M and Frost Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Mary A | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Frost Bernadette M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |