11301 Silverleaf Ct Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $279,507 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11301 Silverleaf Ct, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $294,877, approximately $248 per square foot. 11301 Silverleaf Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $216,559 | $94,284 | $122,275 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $216,559 | $94,284 | $122,275 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $214,057 | $86,427 | $127,630 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $215,941 | $78,570 | $137,371 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $165,533 | $62,856 | $102,677 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $157,922 | $58,928 | $98,994 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $151,171 | $54,563 | $96,608 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $132,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $103,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $99,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $90,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $82,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map