11302 36th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,002 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11302 36th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $680,501, approximately $511 per square foot. 11302 36th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Ferguson Wendy S
Bought by
Ihrig Chris J and Ihrig Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,100
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$520,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ferguson Christopher J and Ferguson Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,726
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Asrouch Jay A and Asrouch Dawn Cameron
Bought by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,726
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Sold by
Asrouch Dawn Cameron
Bought by
Asrouch Jay Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Edwards John C and Edwards Loral Lynn
Bought by
Asrouch Jay A and Asrouch Dawn Cameron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,726
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Edwards Loral Lynn
Bought by
Edwards John C and Edwards Loral Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihrig Chris J | $295,000 | Stewart | |
| Ferguson Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| G E Capital Mtg Services Inc | $147,852 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Asrouch Jay Allen | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Asrouch Jay A | $132,500 | -- | |
| Edwards John C | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ihrig Chris J | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Christopher J | $157,700 | |
| Previous Owner | G E Capital Mtg Services Inc | $130,726 | |
| Previous Owner | Asrouch Jay A | $130,726 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,210 | $610,600 | $400,000 | $210,600 |
| 2025 | $4,870 | $560,400 | $355,000 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $529,000 | $334,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $624,000 | $400,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $458,600 | $265,000 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $369,400 | $200,000 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $348,500 | $180,000 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $324,200 | $173,000 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $273,400 | $130,000 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $238,300 | $100,000 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $229,600 | $107,000 | $122,600 |
| 2013 | $2,742 | $180,700 | $82,000 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map