11302 Cherry St Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Estimated Value: $1,354,723 - $1,506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11302 Cherry St, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,432,931, approximately $817 per square foot. 11302 Cherry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rossmoor Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Grieco Family Revocable Trust and Grieco Paul N
Bought by
Grieco Family Revocable Trust and Grieco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Grieco Paul N and Grieco Lynn
Bought by
Grieco Paul N and Grieco Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Worthington Michael P and Worthington Deborah Deborah
Bought by
Grieco Paul N and Grieco Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Worthington Michael P and Worthington Deborah Z
Bought by
Worthington Michael P and Worthington Deborah Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieco Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grieco Paul N | -- | None Available | |
| Grieco Paul N | -- | None Available | |
| Grieco Paul N | $265,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Worthington Michael P | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worthington Michael P | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $423,132 | $324,589 | $98,543 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $414,836 | $318,225 | $96,611 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $406,702 | $311,985 | $94,717 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $398,728 | $305,868 | $92,860 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $390,910 | $299,870 | $91,040 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $386,902 | $296,795 | $90,107 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $379,316 | $290,975 | $88,341 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $371,879 | $285,270 | $86,609 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $364,588 | $279,677 | $84,911 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $357,440 | $274,193 | $83,247 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $352,071 | $270,074 | $81,997 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $345,175 | $264,784 | $80,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map