11302 Golden Eagle Place Unit E Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $387,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11302 Golden Eagle Place Unit E, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $365,125, approximately $272 per square foot. 11302 Golden Eagle Place Unit E is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Arthur Middleton Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Marshall Laruby R
Bought by
Grable Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,560
Outstanding Balance
$327,319
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Sidney Angie M
Bought by
Marshall Laruby R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,021
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Mcnutt Teodoro R and Mcnutt Rosalba E
Bought by
Sidney Angie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1992
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Mcnutt Teodoro R and Mcnutt Rosalba E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,739
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1991
Sold by
Millbrook Joint Venture
Bought by
Pulte Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grable Jessica | $348,000 | Universal Title | |
| Marshall Laruby R | $329,999 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Sidney Angie M | $153,800 | -- | |
| Mcnutt Teodoro R | $127,200 | -- | |
| Pulte Home Corporation | $404,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grable Jessica | $337,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Laruby R | $324,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnutt Teodoro R | $128,739 | |
| Closed | Sidney Angie M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,901 | $321,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $309,400 | $90,000 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $284,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $259,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $174,300 | $75,000 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map