NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11302 Ludgate Place Chesterfield, VA 23831

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $412,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,068 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2017

Last sale price $218,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,413 / mo

136 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wainscoting
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Bay Window
  • Shed

About This Home

As of December 2017

Sellers say SELL NOW!!! PRICE REDUCED OVER $16,000!!!! Great place to raise a family! Need 4 bedrooms? Then you'll fall in love with all this home has to offer! New carpet! Roof & AC 1 yr, water heater 4 yrs. NEWER Washer & dryer stays & Amish built shed stays, Beautiful magnolia tree!! Nice big over sized garage! You MUST see inside to appreciate it! Make your appointment NOW! You'll be glad you did!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Dostie

Ingram & Associates-Hopewell License #0225112049 Listed on: 06/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Blaha

Real Broker LLC License #0225089358

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,004

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 19,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,068 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 793-66-01-71-700-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,004

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.458
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Summit Point
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bay Window, Paneling/Wainscoting
  • Living Area: 2068.0
  • Stories: 2

• Disclosures: Disclosure on File
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Stoop
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Off Street, Oversized, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Elizabeth Davis

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 793-66-01-71-700-000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2004.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Curtis
  • High School: Thomas Dale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Mcconnell Kevin D
Bought by
Mcconnell Kevin D and Mcconnell Lisa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$394,284

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2017
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
List Price
$238,888
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,888
-8.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Outstanding Balance
$173,677
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Roy Taronbikash
Bought by
Stocks Pamela J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mcconnell Kevin D -- None Available
Mcconnell Kevin D $218,000 Appomattox Title Company Inc
Stocks Pamela J $252,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcconnell Kevin D $207,100
Previous Owner Stocks Pamela J $252,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $218,000 -1.3% $105 / Sq Ft
10/29/2017 10/29/17 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Price Changed $220,800 -0.9% $107 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Price Changed $222,860 -0.9% $108 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Price Changed $224,950 -1.7% $109 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Price Changed $228,800 -4.2% $111 / Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Sale $238,888 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,714 $383,900 $62,000 $321,900
2024 $3,442 $377,800 $60,000 $317,800
2023 $3,001 $329,800 $54,000 $275,800
2022 $2,830 $307,600 $50,000 $257,600
2021 $2,509 $257,200 $46,000 $211,200
2020 $2,372 $249,700 $46,000 $203,700
2019 $2,266 $238,500 $46,000 $192,500
2018 $2,123 $223,500 $43,000 $180,500
2017 $2,084 $217,100 $43,000 $174,100
2016 $2,004 $208,800 $43,000 $165,800
2015 $1,951 $200,600 $43,000 $157,600
2014 $1,921 $197,500 $43,000 $154,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1722454

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 793-66-01-71-700-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.