11303 Arroyo Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11303 Arroyo Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $769,848, approximately $672 per square foot. 11303 Arroyo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Colima Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Orta Theresa Charity
Bought by
Orta Norberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Orta Norberta
Bought by
Orta Norberta and Orta Theresa Charity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Gomez Jorge
Bought by
Orta Joe and Orta Norberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,048
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Gutidiaz Ricardo
Bought by
Gomez Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orta Norberta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orta Norberta | -- | None Available | |
| Orta Joe | $177,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Gomez Jorge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orta Joe | $176,048 | |
| Closed | Orta Joe | $5,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $272,788 | $179,198 | $93,590 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $267,440 | $175,685 | $91,755 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $262,197 | $172,241 | $89,956 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $257,057 | $168,864 | $88,193 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $252,017 | $165,553 | $86,464 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $244,544 | $160,644 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $239,750 | $157,495 | $82,255 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $230,442 | $151,380 | $79,062 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $226,982 | $149,107 | $77,875 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $222,537 | $146,187 | $76,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map