11303 Brithon Dr Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11303 Brithon Dr, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $375,986, approximately $252 per square foot. 11303 Brithon Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waterbridge Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Vasseur James C and Vasseur Veronica M
Bought by
Vasseur Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasseur Veronica M | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasseur Veronica M | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Vasseur Veronica M | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,352 | $299,710 | $95,000 | $204,710 |
| 2025 | $5,352 | $303,390 | $95,000 | $208,390 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $293,980 | $95,000 | $198,980 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $285,045 | $95,000 | $190,045 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $255,067 | $95,000 | $160,067 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $204,326 | $85,000 | $119,326 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $201,248 | $80,000 | $121,248 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $96,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $94,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $154,508 | $45,000 | $109,508 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $137,445 | $38,500 | $98,945 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $123,741 | $30,000 | $93,741 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $120,895 | $30,000 | $90,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map