11303 Crescendo Place Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $559,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11303 Crescendo Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $499,656, approximately $337 per square foot. 11303 Crescendo Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burnt Mills Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Weldkidan Haileselassie A
Bought by
Weldkidan Haileselassie A and Tesfay Samrawit M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Outstanding Balance
$195,987
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Schofer Mayer
Bought by
Weldkidan Haileselassie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Outstanding Balance
$195,987
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Weldkidan Haileselassie A
Bought by
Weldkidan Haileselassie A and Tesfay Samrawit M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Outstanding Balance
$195,987
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Schofer Mayer
Bought by
Weldkidan Haileselassie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Outstanding Balance
$195,987
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Shirley S Jackson
Bought by
Schofer Mayer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weldkidan Haileselassie A | -- | -- | |
| Weldkidan Haileselassie A | $423,000 | -- | |
| Weldkidan Haileselassie A | -- | -- | |
| Weldkidan Haileselassie A | $423,000 | -- | |
| Schofer Mayer | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weldkidan Haileselassie A | $338,400 | |
| Closed | Weldkidan Haileselassie A | $338,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $411,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $391,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $370,700 | $184,000 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $358,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $346,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $334,300 | $184,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $332,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $330,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $328,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $314,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $301,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $288,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map