11305 Old Maple Rd Omaha, NE 68164
Northwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,831 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11305 Old Maple Rd, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $306,708, approximately $187 per square foot. 11305 Old Maple Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $233,100 | $43,400 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $233,100 | $43,400 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $233,100 | $43,400 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $176,200 | $43,400 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $176,200 | $43,400 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $176,200 | $43,400 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $152,200 | $30,900 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $152,200 | $30,900 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $152,200 | $30,900 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $152,000 | $20,500 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,100 | $19,200 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,100 | $19,200 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map