11306 E 72nd St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11306 E 72nd St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $254,503, approximately $138 per square foot. 11306 E 72nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Beckhoff Betty L
Bought by
Haji Karim Mohammad and Karim Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Beckhoff Betty L
Bought by
Ballard Robin and Dawson Anthony Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Westhues Frederic C and Westhues Jacqueline R
Bought by
Beckhoff Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haji Karim Mohammad | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Robin | -- | -- | |
| Beckhoff Betty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haji Karim Mohammad | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckhoff Betty L | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $36,184 | $4,729 | $31,455 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $38,676 | $3,595 | $35,081 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $38,677 | $2,702 | $35,975 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $27,360 | $3,800 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $27,360 | $3,800 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $23,943 | $3,800 | $20,143 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $23,943 | $3,800 | $20,143 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $18,027 | $1,758 | $16,269 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $18,027 | $1,758 | $16,269 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $17,575 | $2,850 | $14,725 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $17,575 | $2,850 | $14,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map