11307 Garrick Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,751 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11307 Garrick Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $435,188, approximately $245 per square foot. 11307 Garrick Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Garewal Jagdeep S
Bought by
Garewal Hardeep
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Garewal Jagdeep S and Garewal Lakhvir K
Bought by
Garewal Jagdeep S and Garewal Lakhvir K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2016
Sold by
Garewal Jagdeep S
Bought by
Garewal Hardeep and Gpro Trust 4
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,932
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Garewal Jagdeep S
Bought by
Garewal Jagdeep S and Garewal Lakhvir K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Singh Jagdev and Garewal Lakhvir K
Bought by
Garewal Jagdeep S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Garewal Jagdeep S
Bought by
Singh Jagdev and Kaur Surjit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Mcmillin Seven Oaks Llc
Bought by
Singh Jagdev and Kaur Surjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Garewal Lakhvir K
Bought by
Garewal Jagdeep S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garewal Hardeep | -- | -- | |
| Garewal Jagdeep S | -- | None Available | |
| Garewal Hardeep | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Garewal Jagdeep S | -- | None Available | |
| Garewal Jagdeep S | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Jagdev | -- | -- | |
| Singh Jagdev | $165,000 | American Title | |
| Garewal Jagdeep S | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garewal Hardeep | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Garewal Hardeep | $31,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jagdev | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Garewal Hardeep | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $234,571 | $71,078 | $163,493 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $229,973 | $69,685 | $160,288 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $225,465 | $68,319 | $157,146 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $221,045 | $66,980 | $154,065 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $216,712 | $65,667 | $151,045 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $214,491 | $64,994 | $149,497 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $214,491 | $64,994 | $149,497 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $206,164 | $62,471 | $143,693 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $202,123 | $61,247 | $140,876 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $198,161 | $60,047 | $138,114 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $195,186 | $59,146 | $136,040 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $191,364 | $57,988 | $133,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map