$146,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,128 Sq Ft
7,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$129 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of May 2026

sold data entry

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stellar Non-Member Agent

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 05/06/2026

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Berdelle

REAL BROKER, LLC License #3560655

REAL BROKER, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x100
  • Property is zoned R-3

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Orange Blossom Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-30-15-64080-000-0190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1128
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Building Area Total: 1223
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 113.62
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 129.43
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Living Area Meters: 104.79

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0118H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 16-30-15-64080-000-0190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x100
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3652.12
  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Book Number: 48-13
  • Tax Lot: 19

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $146,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $146,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,336 $218,223 $123,825 $94,398
2024 $3,149 $221,636 $136,877 $84,759
2023 $3,149 $217,318 $142,651 $74,667
2022 $2,801 $182,081 $125,310 $56,771
2021 $2,645 $158,681 $0 $0
2020 $2,468 $143,778 $0 $0
2019 $2,226 $123,745 $63,363 $60,382
2018 $2,035 $110,605 $0 $0
2017 $1,899 $102,273 $0 $0
2016 $1,774 $94,722 $0 $0
2015 $1,008 $59,251 $0 $0
2014 $644 $58,781 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: J1000669

Stellar MLS

APN: 16-30-15-64080-000-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.