11309 Spaulding St Omaha, NE 68164
Northwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11309 Spaulding St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $343,271, approximately $161 per square foot. 11309 Spaulding St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $339,400 | $38,500 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $6,629 | $314,200 | $38,500 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $6,629 | $314,200 | $38,500 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $266,400 | $38,500 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $223,400 | $38,500 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $223,400 | $38,500 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $208,300 | $52,300 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $208,300 | $52,300 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $183,800 | $52,300 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $182,600 | $23,500 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $170,700 | $22,000 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $170,700 | $22,000 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map