1131 Central Ave Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $446,277
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Central Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $446,277, approximately $278 per square foot. 1131 Central Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Pellicot Robert Wade and Pellicot Bonnie K
Bought by
Aussie Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$284,289
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aussie Holdings Llc | $375,000 | Eagle Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aussie Holdings Llc | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $345,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $314,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $283,200 | $247,300 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $264,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $228,000 | $191,800 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $221,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $214,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map