1131 Davis Cir Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Davis Cir, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $102,058, approximately $66 per square foot. 1131 Davis Cir is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Garan Home Solution Llc
Bought by
Ada Support System Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Garan Home Solution Llc
Bought by
Ada Support System Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Macon-Bibb County Tax Commissioner
Bought by
Garan Home Solution Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Huff Annie Jean
Bought by
Brooks Dorothy Mcmahan Leatha and Brooks Dorothy Brooks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Huff Sammie D-6-26-2002
Bought by
Huff Annie Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ada Support System Inc | $39,000 | -- | |
| Ada Support System Inc | $39,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Garan Home Solution Llc | $22,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Dorothy Mcmahan Leatha | -- | -- | |
| Huff Annie Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $28,524 | $3,000 | $25,524 |
| 2024 | $724 | $28,524 | $3,000 | $25,524 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $28,524 | $3,000 | $25,524 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $26,682 | $2,480 | $24,202 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $26,682 | $2,480 | $24,202 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $26,682 | $2,480 | $24,202 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $26,682 | $2,480 | $24,202 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $26,682 | $2,480 | $24,202 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $26,682 | $2,480 | $24,202 |
| 2016 | $923 | $26,682 | $2,480 | $24,202 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $26,682 | $2,480 | $24,202 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $26,682 | $2,480 | $24,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map