Estimated Value: $122,300 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Hebron Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $182,325. 1131 Hebron Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $323 | $54,700 | $11,000 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $323 | $54,700 | $11,000 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $350 | $54,700 | $11,000 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $350 | $54,700 | $11,000 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $305 | $41,800 | $8,000 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $291 | $41,800 | $8,000 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $291 | $41,800 | $8,000 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $291 | $41,800 | $8,000 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $326 | $47,900 | $8,000 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,900 | $8,000 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,900 | $8,000 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map