Estimated Value: $72,738 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Pinecrest Dr, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $173,246. 596 Pinecrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Brewer Ted S
Bought by
Efland Michael Lee and Efland Nancy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efland Michael Lee | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $45,400 | $40,000 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $217 | $36,700 | $31,000 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $183 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $198 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $198 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $204 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $195 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map