1131 N Broadway Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $435,624
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 N Broadway, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $422,312, approximately $132 per square foot. 1131 N Broadway is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Williams Investments I Llc
Bought by
5J Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Fosket David and Fosket Anita J
Bought by
Williams Investments I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5J Development Llc | $313 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Williams Investments I Llc | $139,280 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,061 | $237,300 | $237,300 | -- |
| 2025 | $1,963 | $236,400 | $236,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $228,600 | $228,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $227,400 | $227,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $224,400 | $224,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $221,400 | $221,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $184,800 | $184,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $153,000 | $153,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $158,100 | $158,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $156,400 | $153,000 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $137,000 | $120,000 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | $2,785 | $199,200 | $126,000 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map