1131 Oak Glen Place Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Oak Glen Place, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $134,789, approximately $118 per square foot. 1131 Oak Glen Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $9,251 | $2,000 | $7,251 |
| 2024 | $263 | $8,995 | $2,000 | $6,995 |
| 2023 | $263 | $9,168 | $2,000 | $7,168 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $9,168 | $2,000 | $7,168 |
| 2021 | $289 | $9,168 | $2,000 | $7,168 |
| 2020 | $271 | $9,071 | $2,000 | $7,071 |
| 2019 | $270 | $9,071 | $2,000 | $7,071 |
| 2018 | $270 | $9,071 | $2,000 | $7,071 |
| 2017 | $262 | $9,071 | $2,000 | $7,071 |
| 2016 | $262 | $9,071 | $2,000 | $7,071 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $8,949 | $2,000 | $6,949 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $8,949 | $2,000 | $6,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map