1131 Oldwick Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $316,588 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Oldwick Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $326,397, approximately $174 per square foot. 1131 Oldwick Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Linden Grove School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Joan M Schmidt
Bought by
Schmidt Fredric J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Fredric J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $87,196 | $13,804 | $73,392 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $87,196 | $13,804 | $73,392 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $62,045 | $11,967 | $50,078 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $62,045 | $11,967 | $50,078 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $62,045 | $11,967 | $50,078 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $54,908 | $10,591 | $44,317 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $54,908 | $10,591 | $44,317 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $54,908 | $10,591 | $44,317 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $51,783 | $10,378 | $41,405 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $51,783 | $10,378 | $41,405 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $51,783 | $10,378 | $41,405 |
| 2013 | $2,269 | $52,840 | $10,591 | $42,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map