Seller's Agent in 2012
Tina Etue
Compass
(619) 562-2229
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $802,000
Nice looking house!!! 3 Bedrooms 2 FULL baths. Centrally located in beautiful El Cajon Valley close shopping and freeway access. Listen to the birds chirp from the private fully fenced back yard with patio.Please allow 2-3 business days for seller response. [Supplement]: FOR CASH TRANSACTIONS; The Grantee(s), or purchaser(s), of the Property may not re-sell, record an additional conveyance document, or otherwise transfer title to the Property within 60 days following the Grantor's execution of this Deed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enl Investments Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Romero Fernando A | -- | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Romero Fernando A | $230,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $179,100 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ring Jason | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ring Jason | $197,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Conaway Michael A | $128,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nelson Jimmie P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Fernando A | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Ring Jason | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ring Jason | $193,759 | |
| Previous Owner | Conaway Michael A | $124,063 | |
| Closed | Ring Jason | $11,808 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $227,800 | -3.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2012 07/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $283,216 | $124,327 | $158,889 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $277,664 | $121,890 | $155,774 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $272,220 | $119,500 | $152,720 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $266,883 | $117,157 | $149,726 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $261,651 | $114,860 | $146,791 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $258,969 | $113,683 | $145,286 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $253,892 | $111,454 | $142,438 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $248,915 | $109,269 | $139,646 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $244,035 | $107,127 | $136,908 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $239,251 | $105,027 | $134,224 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $235,658 | $103,450 | $132,208 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $231,043 | $101,424 | $129,619 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tina Etue
Compass
(619) 562-2229
92 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Amber Weeks
LPT Realty, Inc.
(619) 592-2100
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ana Bautista
Manalo Realty, Inc.
(619) 254-2235
26 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 120014955
APN: 484-191-60
Ask me questions while you tour the home.