1131 Rivas Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,434 - $894,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Rivas Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $862,859, approximately $488 per square foot. 1131 Rivas Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Esch James P and Esch Susan G
Bought by
Flores Hermilo F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,957
Outstanding Balance
$202,025
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$660,834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Hermilo F | $297,500 | Equity Title Los Angeles |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Hermilo F | $289,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $373,661 | $186,895 | $186,766 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $366,335 | $183,231 | $183,104 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $359,152 | $179,638 | $179,514 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $352,110 | $176,115 | $175,995 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $345,206 | $172,661 | $172,545 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $341,669 | $170,892 | $170,777 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $334,971 | $167,542 | $167,429 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $328,404 | $164,257 | $164,147 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $321,966 | $161,037 | $160,929 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $315,654 | $157,880 | $157,774 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $310,914 | $155,509 | $155,405 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $304,826 | $152,464 | $152,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map