1131 Valley Spring Ln Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Valley Spring Ln, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $600,226, approximately $383 per square foot. 1131 Valley Spring Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cooley Ranch Elementary School, Terrace Hills Middle School, and Grand Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Aranda Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Lang Lorena and Lang Joszef
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Lang Lorena
Bought by
Lang Lorena and Lang Joszef
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Lang Jozef
Bought by
Lang Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranda Julie A | $199,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $248,703 | None Available | |
| Lang Lorena | -- | Home Connects | |
| Lang Lorena | -- | First American | |
| Lang Lorena | $168,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aranda Julie A | $179,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Lorena | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Lorena | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Lorena | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $254,955 | $76,870 | $178,085 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $249,956 | $75,363 | $174,593 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $245,055 | $73,885 | $171,170 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $240,250 | $72,436 | $167,814 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $235,540 | $71,016 | $164,524 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $233,125 | $70,288 | $162,837 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $228,554 | $68,910 | $159,644 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $224,073 | $67,559 | $156,514 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $219,679 | $66,234 | $153,445 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $215,371 | $64,935 | $150,436 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $212,136 | $63,960 | $148,176 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $207,980 | $62,707 | $145,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map