1131 Will Howell Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Will Howell Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $271,957, approximately $131 per square foot. 1131 Will Howell Rd is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $10,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $53 | $8,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $56 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $60 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $64 | $8,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $8,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $8,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map