1131 Windsor Ln Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,179,648 - $1,301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Windsor Ln, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,242,162, approximately $832 per square foot. 1131 Windsor Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Cameron David L and Cameron Rebecca
Bought by
Cameron David Lee and Cameron Rebecca Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Rebecca Cameron
Bought by
Cameron David L and Cameron Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Cameron David L
Bought by
Cameron Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Cameron David L | -- | -- | |
| Cameron Rebecca | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cameron Rebecca | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $81,972 | $26,540 | $55,432 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $80,365 | $26,019 | $54,346 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $78,790 | $25,509 | $53,281 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $77,246 | $25,009 | $52,237 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $75,732 | $24,519 | $51,213 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $74,956 | $24,268 | $50,688 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $73,487 | $23,792 | $49,695 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $72,047 | $23,326 | $48,721 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $70,635 | $22,869 | $47,766 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $69,250 | $22,420 | $46,830 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $68,210 | $22,083 | $46,127 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $66,874 | $21,650 | $45,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map