$379,000
SOLD MAY 29, 2025

11311 63rd St E Parrish, FL 34219

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,675 Sq Ft
7,632 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2025

$226 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and modern style. With a premium home site and breathtaking lake views. Located in a vibrant, fast-growing area near impressive 15-acre Aqua Lagoon Metro development open to the public. You will be just minutes away from a wide range of dining, shopping, parks, gyms, schools, and best of all quick access to the interstate for traveling. Key features; Premium a home site, and over $25,000 in thoughtfully chosen, upgrades at purchase, ensuring modern elegance throughout the home. Add-on upgrades include, decorative entry raised panel, utility room cabinets to match the kitchen for a seamless look, Faux Wood binds for both style and privacy, custom lighting fixtures to enhance the ambiance, ceiling fans for added comfort, screened front entrance, fenced in yard, screened back lanai, and seamless gutters to protect the home and landscaping. This home is designed with both aesthetics and functionality in mind, offering upgraded finishes that will make you feel right at home. With prime location, high-end finishes, and beautiful view, it's the perfect place for you to call home for years to come.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chelie Plicinski

CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE License #3104051 Listed on: 03/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Wagner

EXP REALTY LLC License #3377761

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,765

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PD-R

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,675 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance
  • Green Arcres Association
  • Built by Ryan Homes
  • The Retreat Community
  • Willow Bend Ph Ib Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,765

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,632 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1675
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2256
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7632
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 209.59
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 226.27
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 155.61

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Green Arcres
  • Phone: Jeff Witt/ 813.9
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see public records for Rulesand Regulations
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: jwitt@greenacre.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1140.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 95.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 95.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-R
  • Parcel Number: 467513859
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: AE,X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see public records Rule & Regulations for Lease restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3764.71
  • Tax Lot: 223

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2025
Closed on
May 29, 2025
List Price
$382,000
Sold Price
$379,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.79%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$377,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,564
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Burks Charles David and Burks Belva Gay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,570
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $379,000 Sunbelt Title
Special Warranty Deed $284,200 Nvr Settlement Services Inc
Special Warranty Deed $144,900 Nvr Settlement Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $241,570 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Sold $379,000 -0.8% $226 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $382,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,709 $298,326 $40,800 $257,526
2024 $3,709 $294,730 -- --
2023 $3,709 $286,146 $0 $0
2022 $3,606 $277,812 $40,000 $237,812
2021 $817 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2020 $144 $8,967 $8,967 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6290988

Stellar MLS

APN: 4675-1385-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.