11312 Begonia Rd Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,564 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11312 Begonia Rd, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $390,891, approximately $297 per square foot. 11312 Begonia Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Creek Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Leon Bernardo Agustin
Bought by
Leon Bernardo Agustin and De Agustin Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,819
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Baldomero Carino
Bought by
Agustin Bernardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Carino Baldomero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Nuno Jose Alfonso
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Rosalia
Bought by
Nuno Jose Alfonso and Nuno Luz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Sergio A
Bought by
Lopez Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Rosalia
Bought by
Lopez Rosalia and Lopez Sergio A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Lopez Agusto Franco and Lopez Rosalia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Bernardo Agustin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Agustin Bernardo | -- | -- | |
| Carino Baldomero | $60,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $99,000 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Nuno Jose Alfonso | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Rosalie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Rosalie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Rosalie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Rosalia | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Agusto Franco | $88,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Bernardo Agustin | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carino Baldomero | $58,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuno Jose Alfonso | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $369,342 | $72,828 | $296,514 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $362,100 | $71,400 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $355,000 | $70,000 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $72,812 | $18,203 | $54,609 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $71,384 | $17,846 | $53,538 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $70,652 | $17,663 | $52,989 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $69,267 | $17,317 | $51,950 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $67,908 | $16,977 | $50,931 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $66,576 | $16,644 | $49,932 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $65,271 | $16,318 | $48,953 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $64,291 | $16,073 | $48,218 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $63,031 | $15,758 | $47,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map