11312 Maple St Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,955 - $757,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11312 Maple St, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $722,489, approximately $740 per square foot. 11312 Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Macdonald Bernard W
Bought by
Macdonald Bernard W and Macdonald Reta Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Bernard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $59,995 | $30,366 | $29,629 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $58,820 | $29,771 | $29,049 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $57,668 | $29,188 | $28,480 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $56,538 | $28,616 | $27,922 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $55,430 | $28,055 | $27,375 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $53,788 | $27,224 | $26,564 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $52,735 | $26,691 | $26,044 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $50,689 | $25,655 | $25,034 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $49,928 | $25,270 | $24,658 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $48,950 | $24,775 | $24,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map