$275,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,203 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Playground
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

***This Listing is eligible for 100% financing and a $5,000 credit towards closing cost*** Welcome to 11313 Laurelwalk Dr. #170, a beautifully maintained townhome offering a bright, comfortable layout and stylish updates throughout. The main level features an inviting living room filled with natural light, highlighted by recessed lighting, modern flooring, and a neutral color palette that complements any décor. The space flows seamlessly into the dining area and charming breakfast nook, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is efficiently designed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and easy access to the dining area for convenient meals and gatherings. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom provides a relaxing retreat with great natural light and a private en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space, along with a full hall bathroom. The thoughtful layout ensures both comfort and privacy for everyone in the home. Enjoy outdoor access from the bedroom level balcony, perfect for relaxing with morning coffee or evening fresh air. Additional highlights include modern lighting, comfortable room sizes, and a functional floor plan totaling approximately 1,203 square feet of living space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and everyday amenities, this well-appointed home combines comfort, style, and convenience in a desirable community setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith James

(202) 243-7700 keithjames@kw.com Keller Williams Capital Properties Brokerage Phone: 2022437700 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Keller Williams Capital Properties

Co-Listed By

Angelo Industrious

(202) 243-7700 aindustrious92@gmail.com Keller Williams Capital Properties Brokerage Phone: 2022437700

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Nguyen

(866) 825-7169 va.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #0225230549

EXP Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,247

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

HOA Fees

  • $272 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,203 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17101117878

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, sewer, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,247

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$272 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Unit/Flat
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/26/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1203
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1203
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 228.02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1203
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 272.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Name: Applewalk Condo Association
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R18
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3247.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17101117878
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$274,313
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$687
0.25%
Views
122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2021
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2019
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
List Price
$173,900
Sold Price
$156,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-10.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Smalls Stanley L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Bank Of America National Association

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $275,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $235,000 Accommodation
Special Warranty Deed $156,000 Premium Title Services
Trustee Deed $145,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $227,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $275,000 +0.3% $229 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $274,313 +16.7% $228 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold $235,000 -4.1% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 For Sale $245,000 +4.3% $197 / Sq Ft
02/20/2021 02/20/21 Off Market $235,000 -- --
02/20/2021 02/20/21 For Sale $245,000 +57.1% $197 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $156,000 -10.3% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $173,900 +11.5% $140 / Sq Ft
08/10/2019 08/10/19 Off Market $156,000 -- --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 For Sale $173,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,521 $218,500 $65,500 $153,000
2024 $3,521 $210,533 -- --
2023 $3,402 $202,567 $0 $0
2022 $3,283 $194,600 $58,300 $136,300
2021 $3,052 $179,067 $0 $0
2020 $2,822 $163,533 $0 $0
2019 $2,119 $148,000 $44,400 $103,600
2018 $2,502 $142,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,323 $136,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $130,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,350 $130,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,350 $130,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2193422

Bright MLS

APN: 10-1117878

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.