11313 W Coldspring Rd Milwaukee, WI 53228
Estimated Value: $365,728 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11313 W Coldspring Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53228 and is currently estimated at $412,432, approximately $335 per square foot. 11313 W Coldspring Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Whitnall Middle School, and Whitnall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,371 | $310,600 | $91,900 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $310,600 | $91,900 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | $4,918 | $193,000 | $70,500 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map