11315 80th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $356,941 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11315 80th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $372,985, approximately $201 per square foot. 11315 80th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Roberts Millard J
Bought by
Millard J Roberts Iii Trust and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Wassel Amy L and Roberts Millard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,429
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard J Roberts Iii Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wassel Amy L | $169,500 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wassel Amy L | $166,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $168,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $158,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $154,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $149,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $147,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $144,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $141,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $138,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $135,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $135,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $133,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $131,957 | $23,000 | $108,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map