11315 Meadowside Dr Saint Louis, MO 63146
Estimated Value: $284,087 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11315 Meadowside Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $305,522, approximately $237 per square foot. 11315 Meadowside Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Willow Brook Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Romm Bella and Rukhman Zinoviy
Bought by
Romm Bella and Rukhman Zinoviy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,338
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Romm Bella and Rukhman Zinoviy
Bought by
Romm Bella and Rukhman Zinoviy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Aiman Ghattas and Ghattas Lisa
Bought by
Rukhman Zinoviy and Romm Bella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romm Bella | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Romm Bella | -- | -- | |
| Rukhman Zinoviy | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romm Bella | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Rukhman Zinoviy | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $50,810 | $11,780 | $39,030 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $42,960 | $6,610 | $36,350 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $42,960 | $6,610 | $36,350 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $37,490 | $9,560 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $37,490 | $9,560 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $34,080 | $7,350 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $34,080 | $7,350 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $28,290 | $7,350 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $28,290 | $7,350 | $20,940 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $28,300 | $4,470 | $23,830 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $28,300 | $4,470 | $23,830 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $26,580 | $6,570 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map