11316 Cardiff Dr Unit 5A Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11316 Cardiff Dr Unit 5A, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $298,975, approximately $277 per square foot. 11316 Cardiff Dr Unit 5A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waterbridge Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Batista Jose L and Batista Gloria
Bought by
Pedroza Oswaldo E and Lemos Pedroza Deisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,631
Outstanding Balance
$98,812
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Pedroza Oswaldo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,631
Outstanding Balance
$98,812
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Batista Jose L and Batista Gloria
Bought by
Batista Jose L and Batista Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Agudo Bruno and Agudo Jacqueline
Bought by
Batista Jose L and Batista Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Gonzalez Alberto and Gonzalez Ana R
Bought by
Agudo Bruno and Agudo Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,200
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Secretary Dept Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Gonzalez Alberto and Gonzalez Ana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,405
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedroza Oswaldo E | $127,950 | Associates Title Group Llc | |
| Pedroza Oswaldo E | $128,000 | -- | |
| Batista Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Batista Jose L | $116,000 | Greater Fl Title Co Ii Llc | |
| Agudo Bruno | $74,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Alberto | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedroza Oswaldo E | $125,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Batista Jose L | $92,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Agudo Bruno | $76,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Alberto | $65,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,419 | $163,882 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,419 | $163,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $159,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $150,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $146,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $141,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $139,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $136,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $134,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $131,499 | $45,000 | $86,499 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $117,360 | $38,500 | $78,860 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $104,906 | $30,000 | $74,906 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $101,096 | $27,000 | $74,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map