11316 Stones Throw Dr Reston, VA 20194
Tall Oaks/Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,630,000 - $1,917,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,814
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11316 Stones Throw Dr, Reston, VA 20194 and is currently estimated at $1,787,117, approximately $371 per square foot. 11316 Stones Throw Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Salser Mark A
Bought by
Eun James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,346,250
Outstanding Balance
$738,986
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,048,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Megg Ii Llc
Bought by
Salser Mark A and Salser Wanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,650
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eun James M | $1,795,000 | -- | |
| Salser Mark A | $730,830 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eun James M | $1,346,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Salser Mark A | $584,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $16,192 | $1,315,900 | $393,000 | $922,900 |
| 2019 | $16,069 | $1,305,900 | $383,000 | $922,900 |
| 2018 | $15,572 | $1,265,500 | $383,000 | $882,500 |
| 2017 | $15,287 | $1,265,500 | $383,000 | $882,500 |
| 2016 | $14,653 | $1,215,550 | $383,000 | $832,550 |
| 2015 | $14,021 | $1,205,550 | $373,000 | $832,550 |
| 2014 | $15,064 | $1,298,050 | $373,000 | $925,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map