11317 Bridge Pine Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11317 Bridge Pine Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $408,376, approximately $130 per square foot. 11317 Bridge Pine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Advanta Ira Services Llc
Bought by
Advanta Ira Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,540
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Mclendon Brian and Mclendon Stephanie
Bought by
Advanta Ira Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Rivercrest Llc
Bought by
Mclendon Brian and Mclendon Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,140
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advanta Ira Services Llc | -- | Achieve Title Services Llc | |
| Advanta Ira Services Llc | $70,500 | The Title Ins Team Lllp | |
| Mclendon Brian | $252,600 | Rivercrest Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Advanta Ira Services Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclendon Brian | $244,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,903 | $385,326 | $134,539 | $250,787 |
| 2024 | $8,903 | $385,326 | $134,539 | $250,787 |
| 2023 | $8,774 | $392,029 | $134,539 | $257,490 |
| 2022 | $8,197 | $360,142 | $112,116 | $248,026 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $275,958 | $89,693 | $186,265 |
| 2020 | $7,092 | $244,354 | $78,481 | $165,873 |
| 2019 | $6,889 | $234,947 | $67,270 | $167,677 |
| 2018 | $6,644 | $231,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $192,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,712 | $184,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,560 | $168,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,262 | $153,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,411 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map