11318 Maybrook Ave Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11318 Maybrook Ave, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $900,592, approximately $622 per square foot. 11318 Maybrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Gutierrez Alfonso and Gutierrez Paula K
Bought by
Paula Alfonso and Paula Gutierrez Rlt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Alfonso | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $422,196 | $207,532 | $214,664 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $413,918 | $203,463 | $210,455 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $405,803 | $199,474 | $206,329 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $397,847 | $195,563 | $202,284 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $390,047 | $191,729 | $198,318 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $386,049 | $189,764 | $196,285 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $378,481 | $186,044 | $192,437 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $371,061 | $182,397 | $188,664 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $356,654 | $175,315 | $181,339 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $351,298 | $172,682 | $178,616 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $344,418 | $169,300 | $175,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map