11319 E 57th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $279,333
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11319 E 57th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $267,333, approximately $201 per square foot. 11319 E 57th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fleetridge Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Burks Tammy
Bought by
Tammy L Burks Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Harmon Tammy B and Harmon Jeffrey Ray
Bought by
Burks Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Eaves Terry E and Eaves Martha J
Bought by
Harmon Jeffrey Ray and Harmon Tammy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Hervey Mona M and Hayes Mona M
Bought by
Eaves Terry E and Eaves Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,700
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy L Burks Trust | -- | Covius Settlement Services | |
| Burks Tammy L | -- | Radian Title Services | |
| Harmon Jeffrey Ray | -- | Ctic | |
| Eaves Terry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burks Tammy L | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Jeffrey Ray | $151,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaves Terry E | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $43,220 | $6,240 | $36,980 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $45,674 | $3,099 | $42,575 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $45,674 | $1,980 | $43,694 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $32,680 | $4,750 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $32,680 | $4,750 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $29,774 | $4,750 | $25,024 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $29,774 | $4,750 | $25,024 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $25,034 | $5,626 | $19,408 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $25,034 | $5,626 | $19,408 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $22,506 | $2,740 | $19,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map