11319 Rainbow Woods Loop Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $386,762 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11319 Rainbow Woods Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $424,691, approximately $194 per square foot. 11319 Rainbow Woods Loop is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Margaret
Bought by
Hall Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Chura Anne T
Bought by
Daley Emmy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Tina | $100 | -- | |
| Daley Emmy A | $236,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daley Emmy A | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $337,056 | $42,113 | $294,943 |
| 2024 | $5,911 | $353,687 | $42,113 | $311,574 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $345,056 | $42,113 | $302,943 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $132,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $128,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $126,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $123,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $121,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $118,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $116,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $115,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $114,615 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map