Estimated Value: $319,000 - $354,671
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11319 W Wilkinson Ct, Maize, KS 67101 and is currently estimated at $336,836, approximately $230 per square foot. 11319 W Wilkinson Ct is a home with nearby schools including Maize Middle School and Maize High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Comfort Homes Inc
Bought by
Aaron Brandon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,069
Outstanding Balance
$171,470
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Brandon C | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aaron Brandon C | $213,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $36,260 | $8,407 | $27,853 |
| 2023 | $6,149 | $31,442 | $5,279 | $26,163 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $31,442 | $4,980 | $26,462 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $29,108 | $3,140 | $25,968 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $27,635 | $3,140 | $24,495 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $24,841 | $3,140 | $21,701 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $23,879 | $3,358 | $20,521 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map