1132 Baisden Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Baisden Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $455,412, approximately $272 per square foot. 1132 Baisden Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Mateo Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Fowler Tracy L
Bought by
Fowler Mark A and Fowler Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Vega Juan
Bought by
Fowler Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Tombroff Maria
Bought by
Vega Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Fowler Tracy L
Bought by
Fowler Mark A and Fowler Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Tracy L | -- | Attorney | |
| Vega Janice | $86,500 | -- | |
| Fowler Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Mark A | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,476 | $328,524 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,181 | $328,524 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $319,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $309,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $300,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $292,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $288,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $281,663 | $153,000 | $128,663 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $278,557 | $153,000 | $125,557 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $276,332 | $153,000 | $123,332 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $272,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $270,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $268,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map