1132 Clearview Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,779
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Clearview Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $247,013, approximately $138 per square foot. 1132 Clearview Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Springview Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
King James and King Joelle
Bought by
Provorse Jerry L and Provorse Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provorse Jerry L | $165,000 | Titlequest Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |