1132 E Acoma Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,810 - $633,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 E Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $604,453, approximately $295 per square foot. 1132 E Acoma Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Haber Bernd and Haber Geneva M
Bought by
Haber Bernd and Haber Geneva M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Ealy Craig M and Ealy Saundra A
Bought by
Haber Bernd and Haber Geneva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haber Bernd | -- | None Available | |
| Haber Bernd | $190,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haber Bernd | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $29,281 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $27,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $45,200 | $9,040 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $33,020 | $6,600 | $26,420 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $29,850 | $5,970 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $22,560 | $4,510 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map