1132 Jane Ave Naperville, IL 60540
East Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,000 - $1,592,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Jane Ave, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $1,465,372, approximately $366 per square foot. 1132 Jane Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Grundy Bank
Bought by
Stapleton Michael E and Stapleton Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Mandel Lee M and Mandel Portia D
Bought by
Grundy Bank and Trust #1428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2003
Sold by
Guarino Michael and Guarino Susana A
Bought by
Mandel Lee M and Mandel Portia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Guzior Donald J and Guzior Rachel T
Bought by
Guarino Michael and Guarino Susana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Michael E | $1,121,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Grundy Bank | $349,000 | Home Closing Svcs Inc | |
| Mandel Lee M | $247,000 | Pntn | |
| Guarino Michael | $178,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stapleton Michael E | $787,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guarino Michael | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,185 | $345,485 | $75,702 | $269,783 |
| 2023 | $19,449 | $315,310 | $69,090 | $246,220 |
| 2022 | $18,221 | $287,540 | $64,870 | $222,670 |
| 2021 | $17,569 | $276,670 | $62,420 | $214,250 |
| 2020 | $20,935 | $329,370 | $61,300 | $268,070 |
| 2019 | $20,347 | $315,130 | $58,650 | $256,480 |
| 2018 | $19,749 | $305,950 | $56,940 | $249,010 |
| 2017 | $19,368 | $295,630 | $55,020 | $240,610 |
| 2016 | $18,999 | $284,940 | $53,030 | $231,910 |
| 2015 | $18,910 | $268,330 | $49,940 | $218,390 |
| 2014 | $18,808 | $258,680 | $48,140 | $210,540 |
| 2013 | $18,524 | $259,310 | $48,260 | $211,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map