NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1132 NW 3rd St Unit 4 Miami, FL 33128

Riverside Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
618 Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • North Facing Home
  • 4-minute walk to Henderson Park

About This Home

As of September 2019

Showing today!! Call now!! Upgraded 1/1 in the heart of historical Little Havana. Brand-new appliances, new carpet and freshly painted. Close to schools, marlins stadium and businesses. Won't last! No Pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Regulo Pachano

The Agency Florida LLC License #3275079 Listed on: 06/24/2019

The Agency Florida LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Karel Hernandez Claro

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3431078

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Home Design

  • 618 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/24/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-02-005-1760

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lawrence Est Land Cos Sub Condos
  • Lawrence Est Land Cos Sub,Lawrence Est Land Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2019-06-24

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Apartment
  • Subdivision Name: LAWRENCE EST LAND COS SUB,LAWRENCE EST LAND
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 618

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LAWRENCE EST LAND COS SUB

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-02-005-1760
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: T4-R
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Rented $1,150 -2.1% --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Rent $1,175 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,677 $1,298,800 $562,500 $736,300
2024 $23,695 $1,267,934 -- --
2023 $23,695 $1,152,668 $375,000 $777,668
2022 $16,962 $730,125 $0 $0
2021 $14,102 $709,500 $0 $0
2020 $13,737 $710,756 $337,500 $373,256
2019 $15,128 $708,682 $337,500 $371,182
2018 $14,794 $706,330 $337,500 $368,830
2017 $14,963 $706,330 $0 $0
2016 $10,188 $454,562 $0 $0
2015 $9,293 $413,239 $0 $0
2014 $8,637 $375,672 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10696186

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.